REVISED ~ Unifor Local 707 Election Results March 24 2017 / Voting Dates and Locations for Run Offs

VOTING DATES & LOCATION

RUN-OFF ELECTION DATES

From 6:00 a.m. on Wednesday, April 19, 2017

to 6:00 a.m. on Thursday, April 20, 2017

at Oakville Assembly Complex
NOTICE OF ADVANCE RUN-OFF POLL VOTING

WILL BE AT Unifor Local 707 Union Hall

Thursday, April 13, 2017:

8:30 a.m. – 12 noon; 1:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
VOTING BY 2017 – 2019 UNIFOR UNION CARD ONLY

 

PRESIDENT
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     DAVE THOMAS [ELECTED]

 

VICE PRESIDENT
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     MARK SCIBERRAS [ELECTED]

 

FINANCIAL SECRETARY
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     BRETT LEFEBRE [RUN-OFF]
2.     PAUL TAGGART [RUN-OFF]

 

RECORDING SECRETARY
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     JANET WARREN [RUN-OFF]
2.     JASON LUSCOMBE [RUN-OFF]

 

TRUSTEES
KINDER SIDHU [ELECTED]
TWO (2) TO BE ELECTED
1.     MARLON PALMER [RUN-OFF]
2.     KATE PENKETT [RUN-OFF]
3.  TREVOR HOGARTH [RUN-OFF]
4.  HEATHER LONGER [RUN-OFF]

 

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     SCOTT CRUICKSHANK [RUN-OFF]
2.     MARK BABINEAU [RUN-OFF]

 

GUIDE
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.  JOE AMATO [RUN-OFF]
2.  BLUE LAC [RUN-OFF]

 

EDUCATION CHAIRPERSON
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.     KYLE ROZOSKI [ELECTED]

 

UNION IN POLITICS CHAIRPERSON
ONE (1) TO BE ELECTED
1.  IAIN FLEMING [ACCLAMATION]

 

Issued: Mar 24/17
Take Down: Apr 22/17 Election Committee
/cd – cope 343 Unifor Local 707

Download PDF Executive Elections

In Plant Representatives

 

ZONE #1 OAC CHAIRPERSON
FULL TIME TO REPRESENT ALL
EMPLOYEES IN OAC ON THE #2 SHIFT
(EXCLUDING SKILLED TRADES)
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     BOB SCOTT [ELECTED]

 

SKILLED TRADES CHAIRPERSON – FULL TIME
TO REPRESENT SKILLED TRADES ONLY
OAC DEPTS. AND WARRANTY
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MARK LUEY [ELECTED]

 

STEADY #3 SHIFT
COMMITTEEPERSON
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     “RICK BIGGLEY” [ACCLAMATION]

 

BODY (INCLUDING MP&L) /MSC
‘A,B,C’ SHIFT  COMMITTEEPERSON
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     KEITH GRIST [ELECTED]

 

BODY 1/MP&L/LVC/PRE-DELIVERY
‘A’ SHIFT  STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ANNIE L [ELECTED]

 

BODY 1/MP&L/LVC/PRE-DELIVERY
‘A’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PAUL FINELLI [ELECTED]

 

BODY 1/MP&L/LVC/PRE-DELIVERY
‘B’ SHIFT  STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ROB RICE [ELECTED]

 

BODY 1/MP&L/LVC/PRE-DELIVERY
‘B’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ERWIN BURGGRAF [ACCLAMATION]

 

MSC/BODY 2,3/MP&L/DOORFITTERS
‘A’ SHIFT STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE O’SHAUGHNESSY [ACCLAMATION]

 

MSC/BODY 2,3/MP&L/DOORFITTERS
‘A’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JOE SIMOPOULOS [ELECTED]

 

MSC/BODY 2,3/MP&L/DOORFITTERS
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PETER DOULIOU [ELECTED]

 

MSC/BODY 2,3/MP&L/DOORFITTERS
‘B’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ROBERT TASSONE [ACCLAMATION]

 

BODY 1 & 3/MP&L
‘C’ SHIFT STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     DINO DE STEFANO [ELECTED]

 

BODY 1 & 3/MP&L ‘C’ SHIFT
ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     TOM HILL [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BAMR/PRE DELIVERY/MP&L/I.Q.
COMMITTEEPERSON
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JOE OLIVEIRA [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BODY 2/MP&L
‘C’ SHIFT STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JASON DEL BUONO [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BODY 2/MP&L
‘C’ SHIFT
ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ROB PANUNTO [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BAMR/QC
‘A’ SHIFT  STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PAUL BABINEAU [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BAMR/QC
‘A’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     KEN WUILLEME [ELECTED]

 

PAINT/BAMR/QC
‘B’ SHIFT  STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     SCOTT SIMPSON [ACCLAMATION]

 

PAINT/BAMR/QC
‘B’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE PARR [RUN-OFF]
2.     JOE SCHWIEG [RUN-OFF]

 

MP&L/IQ
‘A’ SHIFT  STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JASON HUNTER [ELECTED]

 

MP&L/IQ
‘A’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     KYLE MURCHISON [ELECTED]

 

MP&L/IQ
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     STEVE GEBEL [ELECTED]

 

MP&L/IQ
‘B’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARD
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     TOBIN “TOBINATOR” IZATT [ELECTED]

 

TRIM
COMMITTEEPERSON
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     CHRIS SIMPSON [ACCLAMATION]

 

TRIM
‘A’ SHIFT  STEWARDS
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE NUNES [ELECTED]
2.     SCOTT LEWIS [ELECTED]
3.  SIMON DEWAR [ELECTED]

 

TRIM
‘A’ SHIFT  ALTERNATE STEWARDS
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE FISHER [ELECTED]
2.     DARRYL A MORPHET [ELECTED]
3.  BRENTO DROPPO [ELECTED]

 

TRIM
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARDS
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     RON STALEY [ACCLAMATION]
2.     JIM ELLIOTT [ACCLAMATION]
3.  ALLAN TOOLE [ACCLAMATION]

 

TRIM
‘B’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARDS
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     STEVE GARDINER [ELECTED]
2.     “GEO” DAVE GMETERICK [ELECTED]
3.  RICO D’AMICO [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS/SMALL TOOLS
COMMITTEEPERSON
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MARC BRENNAN [ACCLAMATION]

 

CHASSIS 5
‘A’ SHIFT STEWARD
PTS GROUP
ZONES J,K,M, TORQUE/STOCK CHASERS/PRE-DELIVERY DRIVERS
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ROY DE MATOS [ACCLAMATION]

 

CHASSIS 5
‘A’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
CHASSIS PTS GROUP
ZONES J,K,M, TORQUE/STOCK CHASERS/PRE-DELIVERY DRIVERS
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     AHMED ABOUZEENI [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 5
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARD
CHASSIS PTS GROUP
ZONES J,K,M, TORQUE/STOCK CHASERS/PRE-DELIVERY DRIVERS
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     WAYNE MICHIE [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 5
‘B’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
CHASSIS PTS GROUP
ZONES J,K,M, TORQUE/STOCK CHASERS/PRE-DELIVERY DRIVERS
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     AARON HORNSBY [ACCLAMATION]

 

CHASSIS 6
‘A’ SHIFT STEWARD
ZONES A,B,C/900 GROUP
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     DON HARDING [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 6
‘A’ SHIFT
ALTERNATE STEWARD
ZONES A,B,C/900 GROUP
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     BRANDON STEPLOCK [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 6
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARD
ZONES A,B,C/900 GROUP
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JOHN BEATTIE [ACCLAMATION]

 

CHASSIS 6
‘B’ SHIFT
ALTERNATE STEWARD
ZONES A,B,C/900 GROUP
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ANDY GILPIN [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 7
‘A’ SHIFT STEWARD
ZONES (E,F,G,H/SMALL TOOLS)
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     NELSON GARCIA [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 7
‘A’ SHIFT ALTERNATE STEWARD
ZONES (E,F,G,H/SMALL TOOLS)
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     ANDY ZAFERIS [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 7
‘B’ SHIFT STEWARD
ZONES (E,F,G,H/SMALL TOOLS)
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     GEORGE COOK [ELECTED]

 

CHASSIS 7
‘B’ SHIFT
ALTERNATE STEWARD
ZONES (E,F,G,H/SMALL TOOLS)
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE TURNER [ELECTED]

 

SKILLED TRADES
#1, 2, 3 SHIFTS
STEWARDS
SKILLED TRADES ONLY
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     DARRIN CAERELS [ELECTED]
2.     J. COLIN SOMERS [ELECTED]
3.  CHUCK PALADINO [ELECTED]

 

SKILLED TRADES
#1, 2, 3 SHIFTS
ALTERNATE STEWARDS
SKILLED TRADES ONLY
THREE [3] TO BE ELECTED
1.     CHRIS HERBST [ELECTED]
2.     ANTON MESIC [ELECTED]
3.  ANDY ZIMMER [ELECTED]
ONTARIO REGIONAL COUNCIL DELEGATES
SIX [6] TO BE ELECTED
1.     BOB SCOTT [ELECTED]
2.     “SCOTTY” MCCOLEMAN [ELECTED]
3.     MARC BRENNAN [ELECTED]
4.     EMIL MESIC [ELECTED]
5.  BRETT LEFEBRE [ELECTED]
6.  RON BALAZS [ELECTED]

 

CANADIAN COUNCIL DELEGATES
SIX [6] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PAUL IVEY [ELECTED]
2.     EMIL MESIC [ELECTED]
3.     RON BALAZS [ELECTED]
4.     MARC BRENNAN [ELECTED]
5.  BOB SCOTT [ELECTED]
6.  MARK SCIBERRAS [ELECTED]

 

FORD COUNCIL DELEGATES
FIVE [5] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MARC BRENNAN [ELECTED]
2.     TREVOR MASON [ELECTED]
3.     LINA RONDEAU [ELECTED]
4.     GURPS KANG [ELECTED]
5.  EMIL MESIC [ELECTED]

 

CLC CONVENTION DELEGATES
FOUR [4] TO BE ELECTED
1.     RON BALAZS [ELECTED]
2.     “SCOTTY” MCCOLEMAN [ELECTED]
3.     GURPS KANG [ELECTED]
4.     BRETT LEFEBRE [ELECTED]

 

OFL CONVENTION DELEGATES
TWO [2] TO BE ELECTED
1.     IAN PARRY [ELECTED]
2.     BRETT LEFEBRE [ELECTED]

 

TIME STANDARDS COMMITTEEPERSON
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC [EXCLUDING SKILLED TRADES]
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     RANDY PADDA [ELECTED]

 

#1 ALTERNATE TIME STANDARDS COMMITTEEPERSON
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC [EXCLUDING SKILLED TRADES]
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     GURPS KANG [ACCLAMATION]

 

HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE
OAC – #2 SHIFT ONLY
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     EMIL MESIC [ELECTED]

 

HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE
OAC – #3 SHIFT ONLY
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE GIBSON [ACCLAMATION]

 

ALTERNATE HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE
OAC – A SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     TODD CAIRD [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE
OAC – B SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JOHN MULLIN [ACCLAMATION]

 

BENEFIT REPRESENTATIVE
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PAUL IVEY [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE BENEFIT REPRESENTATIVE
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     TIM BATKE [ELECTED]

 

EAP CO-ORDINATOR
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     TREVOR MASON [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE EAP CO-ORDINATOR
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JEFF WATSON [ELECTED]

 

EMPLOYMENT EQUITY REPRESENTATIVE
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     LINA RONDEAU [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE EMPLOYMENT EQUITY REPRESENTATIVE
TO REPRESENT ALL EMPLOYEES IN OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     STACY POOLER [ACCLAMATION]

 

WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE BOARD
PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR IN OAC – “A” SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     IAN PARRY [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE BOARD
PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR IN OAC – “A” SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JASON GRANCARIC [ELECTED]

 

WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE BOARD
PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR IN OAC – “B” SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     *CHRIS MCDOUGALL* [ACCLAMATION]

 

ALTERNATE WORKPLACE SAFETY AND INSURANCE BOARD
PLACEMENT CO-ORDINATOR IN OAC – “B” SHIFT
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     PASQUALE PUGLIESE [ACCLAMATION]

 

ENVIRONMENT REPRESENTATIVE
OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     JAMIE NORTON [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE ENVIRONMENT REPRESENTATIVE
OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     DAVE “SWEEP” ANDERSON [ACCLAMATION]

 

ERGONOMIC REPRESENTATIVE
OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     MIKE BAILEY [ELECTED]

 

ALTERNATE ERGONOMIC REPRESENTATIVE
OAC
ONE [1] TO BE ELECTED
1.     “KERRY” KANG [ELECTED]

Download PDF In Plant Results Here

Issued: Mar 24/17
Take Down: Apr 22/17 Election Committee
/cd cope 343 Unifor Local 707
 

Posted in election, Executive, General membership, Uncategorized.